ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHOLAS - IMO 5101718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:PHOLASAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:June 10, 1983IMO:5101718Hits:1,200
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Drill Ships
Description:
Pholas arriving in the river Tyne 10.6.1983

Built 1958. Research / Drill Ship. Flag U.K.
ex. Wimpey Sealab. ex. Elizabeth Bowater.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norskald
IMO:5101718
Former name(s):
- Pholas (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,009 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOLAS
© Pieter Inpyn
PHOLAS
© Patrick Hill
Pholas
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!