ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGENSFJORD - IMO 5042120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:BERGENSFJORDAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5042120Hits:2,071
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Kiel Canal near Rendsburg 1962/07/25
built 1956 by Swan Hunter WR, Wallsend; gt: 18739; dwt: 4450; loa: 176,3 m; flag: NOR; later names: "De Grasse", "Rasa Sayang", "Golden Moon", "Rasa Sayang"
1980/08/27 fire at Perama and beached
Vessel Identification
Name:Rasa Sayang
IMO:5042120
Former name(s):
- De Grasse (Until 1973)
- Bergensfjord (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,595 tons
Summer DWT:4,521 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RASA SAYANG
© peter j. fitzpatrick
DE GRASSE
© DDGHANSA
Rasa Sayang
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!