ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CANMAR HONOUR as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 19, 2005. She is to be renamed CP HONOUR on August 20.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’45.66” N, 10°13’39.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:20:19 UTCBeanr
2018 May 15th, 17:30:05 UTCFrleh
2018 May 12th, 15:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 05:30:15 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 15:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 April 17th, 21:30:17 UTCGbliv
2018 April 15th, 16:00:10 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 14:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 April 13th, 14:00:17 UTCDebrv
2018 April 11th, 11:00:16 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CP Honour
© Pekka Jarvinen
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
Ottawa Express
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 20, 2005 11:39 (12 years ago)
If the weather's nice for sure.

Marc
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 20, 2005 02:57 (12 years ago)
Excellent photo Marc. I assume you'll be catching her on her downbound trip as well.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!