ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEN ROY - IMO 7803360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BEN ROYAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7803360Hits:1,478
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ben Roy SN128 at North Shields, river Tyne 21.9.1983

Built 1979. Stern Trawler. Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona Av Graddo
IMO:7803360
Former name(s):
- Ben Hav (Until 1991 Aug)
- Ben Roy (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:302 tons
Summer DWT:156 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!