ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argo Reefer - IMO 7353250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Argo ReeferAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7353250Hits:1,496
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
in Odessa, 90th
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria I
IMO:7353250
Former name(s):
- Rio Parana (Until 1999 Apr)
- Rio Panama (Until 1999)
- Parana (Until 1995 Dec)
- Argo Reefer (Until 1995 Sep)
- Ipanema Reefer (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,101 tons
Summer DWT:10,704 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Unity Reefer
© Ray Smith
ARGO REEFER
© Pascal Bredel
ARGO REEFER
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!