ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tracy 1 - IMO 6515203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Tracy 1Added:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6515203Hits:1,686
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Half sunken tugboat in San Juan harbour. 23.09.2007

built: 1953
gross tons: 226

in Lloyds still listed as "in service"
Vessel Identification
Name:Tracy I
IMO:6515203
Former name(s):
- Tracy (Until 1998)
- Estelle Stone (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:226 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Mohammed Alhassan on Apr 25, 2011 09:03 (7 years ago)
Hi Ben,
Kindly tell me if this tugboat is still available for sale and who i can contact.
Regards
Mohammed
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 02, 2010 09:25 (8 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin wrecks and relics
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Oct 16, 2009 09:03 (9 years ago)
Original name is US ARMY 1947
Ben on Oct 15, 2009 16:11 (9 years ago)
US NAVY LT TUG
1scr diesel

194x: Built by ??
194x: delievered to US NAVY
19xx: To ?? renamed Tracy I
2002: on bare boat charter to "Antilles Aggregate" but operator went broke and walked away from the tug
2006: still laid up at San Juan Harbour, for sale $10,000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!