ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENCE - IMO 9226188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PRUDENCEAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226188Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Prudence am Abend des 27.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Bergum 9987
Länge: 81.99m
Breite: 11.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 1759 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1556 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Prudence
IMO:9226188
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244402000
Callsign:PC2498
Former name(s):
- Prudence (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’38.15” N, 0°11’46.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
18:30:37 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 18:30:37 UTCImmingham
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCLeith
2018 August 11th, 22:00:46 UTCVlaardimgen
2018 August 11th, 19:00:38 UTCNlvla
2018 August 8th, 19:00:23 UTCFruro
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 22:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 4th, 00:00:14 UTCGbgrw
2018 July 28th, 21:00:14 UTCGbflw
2018 July 26th, 16:00:54 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
H & S PRUDENCE
© Brian Brady
H & S Prudence
© simonwp
H&S Prudence
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!