ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASZUBSKI BRZEG - IMO 8829115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:KASZUBSKI BRZEGAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8829115Hits:869
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Kaszubski Brzeg (SPRL; built 1956; Flag: Poland) alongside the Polish Maritime Museum in Gdańsk on 8-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Safira
IMO:8829115
MMSI:261001970
Callsign:SPRL
Former name(s):
- Kaszubski Brzeg (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:165 tons
Summer DWT:39 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASZUBSKI BRZEG
© Mariusz J.
SAFIRA
© Jan Roeske
SAFIRA
© tallart
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
smok on Dec 24, 2011 23:59 (6 years ago)
Very good picture. Look, there is no name "Kaszubski brzeg" shown. The vessel was sold these days (X 2009) and is reconstructed and renamed into m/y Safira.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!