ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9278349Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 15-10-2009
Callsign PBBI
Owner Blue Star Scheepvaart
Manager Tristar Shipping BV
Build 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’20.4” N, 9°3’1.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 288° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Frnou
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 14:00:43 UTCFrnou
2018 June 24th, 10:00:10 UTCBegnt
2018 June 4th, 08:00:04 UTCEslcg
2018 May 30th, 08:00:40 UTCBewlb
2018 May 13th, 01:00:40 UTCRouen
2018 May 9th, 08:00:03 UTCNewport
2018 May 5th, 20:00:47 UTCWaterford
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCRouen
2018 April 19th, 02:00:40 UTCNewport
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!