ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE - IMO 8505939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:NATHALIEAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8505939Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2PJ4
Gross tonnage : 1297
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maasvlakte
13-10-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie
IMO:8505939
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305004000
Callsign:V2PJ4
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATHALIE
© erwin willemse
NATHALIE
© erwin willemse
NATHALIE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!