ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 9007829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9007829Hits:759
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ENDURANCE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sierra Ii
IMO:9007829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015127
Callsign:A8YT3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Maryland (Until 2011 Mar)
- Endurance (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ibn Jubayr (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cmb Dolphin (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,953 tons
Summer DWT:31,829 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’0.63” N, 104°0’3.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pwbg A
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
02:30:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 02:30:24 UTCSg Pwbg A
2017 December 26th, 17:00:36 UTCSgsin-pwbga
2017 December 13th, 17:30:11 UTCMytpp
2017 December 12th, 12:00:09 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2017 December 6th, 16:30:52 UTCMytpp
2017 December 2nd, 01:00:29 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 26th, 07:00:53 UTCWestern Anchorage
2017 November 25th, 10:00:46 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 November 23rd, 11:30:10 UTCSingapore
2017 November 22nd, 11:30:59 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
MSC Sierra II
© MO Roy
MSC Sierra II
© nexro
MSC SIERRA II
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!