ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDGARD - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:NEDGARDAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8609606Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nedgard (ex:Dyggve,ex_Domalde,ex:Petuja)in Mariehamn,Finland 2009.09.29build 1987 by JJ.Sietas KG Schiffwerft GmbH,Hamburg Germanylxbxd:87,99x12,80x4,69mengine:Wärtsilä 6R32BC,1860kWspeed:12,5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°26’35.5” N, 12°41’49.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Parainen
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:25 UTCVyborg #?3
2018 September 9th, 12:00:24 UTCVyborg
2018 September 4th, 03:00:31 UTCVaasa
2018 August 29th, 04:00:37 UTCRostock
2018 August 27th, 19:00:54 UTCKolding
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCParainen Via Nok
2018 August 18th, 13:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 16:00:12 UTCGunnes Via Nok
2018 August 6th, 15:00:24 UTCTolkkinen
2018 July 31st, 10:00:46 UTCFecamp
More Of This Ship
Dyggve
© simonwp
PRIMA DONNA
© Malte Classens
PRIMA DONNA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!