ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRID BAKKE - IMO 5027807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:ASTRID BAKKEAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:5027807Hits:1,826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside Victoria Quay, Fremantle WA 1/1/1969
Kieler Howaldtswerke AG, for Knut Knutsen OAS, Norway. 9703grt. L 30/11/1953. C 2/1954. Unlike most members of the Knutsen Line fleet, ASTRID BAKKE had no sister ships.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Express
IMO:5027807
Former name(s):
- Astrid Bakke (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,703 tons
Summer DWT:10,374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TASMAN EXPRESS
© John Kent
Astrid Bakke
© Andreas Hoppe
ASTRID BAKKE
© Marc Pich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!