ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEN LORA - IMO 5040483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BEN LORAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5040483Hits:1,237
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ben Lora SN43 sailing from the river Tyne 9.11.1978

Built 1961. Side Trawler. Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd. Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:5040483
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ben Lora (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:306 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!