ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PROMISE - IMO 9215892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:OCEAN PROMISEAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9215892Hits:1,481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor in Portland (Dorset) 4th April 2009

Former names:
Henrika Schulte, P&O Nedlloyd Atacama
Main dimensions:
Length: 210,07 m
Width: 30,20 m
Depth: 16,70 m
gross tonnage: 26718 ton
Nrt: 12715 ton
deadweight: 34677 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2556 teu
Reefer capacity: 600 teu
Cargo gear: 4x 40 ton

Andrew McAlpine 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Promise
IMO:9215892
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235056954
Callsign:MVLE2
Former name(s):
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2007 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Atacama (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’22.96” N, 14°8’51.28” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 287° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
15:30:33 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 15:30:33 UTCConakry
2018 July 1st, 16:30:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 29th, 12:00:03 UTCMaptm
2018 May 31st, 12:00:13 UTCTbc
2018 May 20th, 12:00:21 UTCEsalg
2018 May 18th, 18:00:19 UTCTbc
2018 May 18th, 18:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 12:00:59 UTCEgpsd
2018 May 1st, 19:00:11 UTCEsalg
2018 April 28th, 17:00:41 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN PROMISE
© Michael Schindler
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!