ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORELLA - IMO 6607393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:CORELLAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6607393Hits:1,933
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Corella LT 767 off the river Tyne 20.8.1976

Built 1967. Stern Trawler. Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Sky
IMO:6607393
Former name(s):
- Dawn Sky (Until 1994)
- Corella (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:428 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD SKY
© Gary Markham
PUTFORD SKY
© bendt nielsen
PUTFORD SKY
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bendt nielsen on Apr 12, 2012 23:25 (6 years ago)
Hi Ken, just want to tell you that you have wrong IMO No. of the Corella

Best Regards
Bendt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!