ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZARA - IMO 9195858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ZARAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:October 15, 2009IMO:9195858Hits:648
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 15/10/2009.
Call Sign : PJDS
MMSI : 306566000
Gross tonnage : 2.998, DWT : 5.050
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Curaçao
Dimensions : 95,16 x 13,26 x 6,18 m
TEU : 224, Reefer points : 12, Grain : 6.196 m³
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 767
Shipbuilder (Hull): Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 958
Name of ship : ZARA, 2000/11.
Later name : FLUVIUS TAW, 2013/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Taw
IMO:9195858
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810589
Callsign:PCNY
Former name(s):
- Zara (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’54.64” N, 8°30’33.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 30° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
18:00:11 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:25 UTCBilbao
2018 September 4th, 04:00:53 UTCMarin
2018 August 27th, 21:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 24th, 11:00:01 UTCBremenhaven
2018 August 18th, 20:00:25 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 15th, 23:00:54 UTCBremen
2018 August 9th, 07:00:27 UTCTo Order
2018 July 27th, 02:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 9th, 20:00:48 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 1st, 21:00:39 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TAW
© sharpnessship
FLUVIUS TAW
© Claus Schaefe
FLUVIUS TAW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!