ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kanutta - IMO 5181457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:KanuttaAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5181457Hits:1,732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 23.09.2009

Former names:
Euro Bulk (2007)
Bulkmar (2004)
Stålvard 2002
Lise Maleen (2001)
Tres-Uno (1998)
Ann Elisabeth (1996)
Elisabeth (1995)
Vanko (1994)
Ringhav (1993)
Stålvard (1993)
Kanutta (1966)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stalvard
IMO:5181457
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182324
Callsign:ERWX
Former name(s):
- Euro Bulk (Until 2007 Jul)
- Bulkmar (Until 2004 Nov)
- Stalvard (Until 2003 Jun)
- Lise Maleen (Until 2002 Apr)
- Tres Uno (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ann Elisabeth (Until 1996 Jul)
- Elisabeth (Until 1995 Sep)
- Vanko (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ringhav (Until 1994 Jan)
- Stalvard (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°24’24.58” N, 12°59’7.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 7° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Austvika
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
17:30:23 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:44 UTCVega
2018 September 6th, 19:45:21 UTCBodoe
2018 September 4th, 12:00:58 UTCFauske
2018 August 30th, 09:00:56 UTCHellnessund
2018 August 30th, 00:30:36 UTCVikan
2018 August 29th, 10:30:41 UTCLangnesvika
2018 August 27th, 07:00:12 UTCNorfold
2018 August 26th, 13:30:56 UTCBodoe
2018 August 24th, 08:00:27 UTCTomma
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:58 UTCNordfold
More Of This Ship
Kanutta
© frode adolfsen
Kanutta
© frode adolfsen
Kanutta
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!