ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'ORION - IMO 9125619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:VILLE D'ORIONAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125619Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Alongside 207 berth DP World Southampton 13th July 2009

Former names:
ANL California, Greenland Sea, Ville D'Orion

Building particulars:
yard: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., Okpo
yard number: 4044
year of building: 1997

Main dimensions:
Length: 259,00 m
Width: 32,20 m
Depth: 19,00 m
gross tonnage: 40465 ton
Nrt: 22910 ton
deadweight: 49208 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 3961 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu

Andrew McAlpine 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ville D'orion
IMO:9125619
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212817000
Callsign:C4ZZ2
Former name(s):
- Anl California (Until 2003 Jul)
- Ville D'orion (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,208 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILLE D'ORION
© nmj
VILLE D'ORION
© Ron van de Velde
VILLE D'ORION
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!