ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Trader - IMO 7929293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:World TraderAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7929293Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alongside 107 berth Southampton 23rd April 2009

Ship Manager:- V Ships UK Ltd. Glasgow United Kingdom
Call sign: 3FBT5
Ex-names: Eiyoh Maru
Type/class: Wood-chip bulk carrier
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Aioi Pref. (Japan) in 1981
DWT: 44.270 tons
Flag: Panama

Andrew McAlpine 2009

Vessel Identification
Name:World Trader
IMO:7929293
Former name(s):
- Eiyoh Maru (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,345 tons
Summer DWT:44,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
World Trader
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!