ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giulia - IMO 8002793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GiuliaAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8002793Hits:1,574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalipso
IMO:8002793
Former name(s):
- Uniland (Until 2010 Jun)
- Midland 21 (Until 2007 Jun)
- Giulia (Until 2004 Oct)
- Cecilia I (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cecilia Smits (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:6,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALIPSO
© George Givisis
Kalipso
© ROMARIN
Kalipso
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!