ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRILLON - IMO 9159854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:CRILLONAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159854Hits:857
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Alongside 204 berth DP World Southampton 13th August 2009

Former Name: OOCL Acclaim
Building particulars:
yard: Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd, Imabari
yard number: 1287
year of building: 1997
Main dimensions:
Length: 183,21 m
Width: 27,60 m
Depth: 14,00 m
gross tonnage: 16705 ton
Nrt: 9118 ton
deadweight: 24328 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 1560 teu
Reefer capacity: 200 teu

Andrew McAlpine 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger Speed
IMO:9159854
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229354000
Callsign:9HA3261
Former name(s):
- Crillon (Until 2015 Feb)
- Oocl Acclaim (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’49.8” N, 122°7’5.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
04:30:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 18:00:27 UTCCn Tao
2018 July 16th, 12:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 July 13th, 10:30:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 17th, 10:00:25 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 13th, 08:30:32 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 5th, 08:00:33 UTCTw Txg
2018 June 4th, 05:30:34 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 1st, 02:00:32 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 30th, 05:00:32 UTCCn Txg
2018 May 19th, 08:00:28 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
CRILLON
© Giwrgos Mertis
CRILLON
© Dennis Mortimer
CRILLON
© Andreas Michopoulos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!