ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMULI MED - IMO 8332100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MAMULI MEDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8332100Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Akaylar I, bt. 1984, gt. 2160, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005.
renamed Mamuli Med, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:M.turhan Mildon
IMO:8332100
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000030
Callsign:TCKI
Former name(s):
- Mamuli Med (Until 2008 Aug)
- Akaylar I (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kaptan Fehmi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,160 tons
Summer DWT:3,465 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’26.4” N, 29°21’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.3kts, 90°
Destination:
Location:Syros
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 05:00:10 UTCNea Kervali
2017 September 10th, 22:00:22 UTCSyros
2017 July 20th, 10:00:30 UTCJijel
2017 June 29th, 10:30:18 UTCSitia
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:39 UTCMolfancone
2017 June 2nd, 15:00:11 UTCKoper
2017 April 20th, 08:00:25 UTCMersin
2017 April 7th, 22:00:40 UTCBerdyansk
2016 November 4th, 15:00:12 UTCBlack Sea To Order
2016 October 31st, 05:00:38 UTCPireaus
More Of This Ship
M TURHAN MILDON
© Tomasello Letterio
M TURHAN MILDON
© Dennis Mortimer
M TURHAN MILDON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!