ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORENBURG - IMO 8844153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ORENBURGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8844153Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian river sea vessel Orenburg, bt. 1985, gt. 2068, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orenburg
IMO:8844153
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273440590
Callsign:UIXC
Former name(s):
- Esphir (Until 2004)
- City Of Piraeus (Until 1999 Oct)
- Omskiy 37 (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,068 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°23’22.56” N, 34°46’34.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 15° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:26th Nov 2016
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 08:00:03 UTCHaifa
2015 September 22nd, 15:00:21 UTCRostov On Don
2015 September 14th, 21:00:56 UTCHaydarpasa
2015 September 10th, 15:00:02 UTCTekirdag
2014 March 29th, 07:00:49 UTCMersin
2014 February 11th, 05:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2014 January 24th, 13:00:22 UTCRavenna
2013 December 14th, 12:00:08 UTCIzmir
2013 October 18th, 17:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2013 October 12th, 16:00:18 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
CITY OF PIRAEUS
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Lysov on Apr 06, 2008 15:42 (8 years ago)
IMO 8844153
"Orenburg" 1985 MOSKAM SHIPPING CO. LTD Taganrog
Initially "Omskiy-37", then " CITY OF PIRAEUS ", then up to 2004 - "ESPHIR"
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!