ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRO - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:ALLEGROAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246554Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Off Rotterdam 1st May 2009, (Photo taken from Stena Britannica)

Former name: Ruth Borchard

Building particulars:
yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg
yard number: 1142
year of building: 2004

Main dimensions:
Length: 134,44 m
Width: 22,50 m
Depth: 11,30 m
gross tonnage: 9962 ton
Nrt: 6006 ton
deadweight: 11388 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 868 teu
Reefer capacity: 150 teu

Andrew McAlpine 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
Charlotte Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!