ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP EXPLORER - IMO 9323467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP EXPLORERAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9323467Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16.9.09

IMO number : 9323467
Name of ship : SAMSKIP EXPLORER
Call Sign : V2CB4
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rover
IMO:9323467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304970000
Callsign:V2CB4
Former name(s):
- Samskip Explorer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,342 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’33” N, 18°30’33.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
05:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCGbtee
2018 December 18th, 07:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 December 15th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 December 9th, 23:00:06 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 12th, 20:00:19 UTCGb Tee
2018 September 9th, 05:00:49 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 5th, 13:00:35 UTCGb Til
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 31st, 01:00:11 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 20th, 19:00:51 UTCGb Tee
More Of This Ship
JSP ROVER
© Robert J Smith
JSP Rover
© simonwp
Samskip Explorer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 17, 2009 07:58 (9 years ago)
Au nei, den seh' ich doch sowieso sehr oft !! Wir haben wohl einen recht ähnlichen "Fahrplan".
Andreas Spörri on Oct 16, 2009 23:10 (9 years ago)
Gaaaaaaaaaaaaanz viel blau magst du?

Dann fotografiere doch Himmel und Wasser, dann stören weder braune Aufbauten noch schwarze Schrift oder rote Linien am Rumpf!!

Und wenn dir das nicht reicht fotografierst du eben Dies
Cornelia Klier on Oct 16, 2009 21:26 (9 years ago)
Aber nur wenn man total auf Orange steht !!!! :-) Ich habe da viel lieber gaaaanz viel Blau und wer hat mehr Blau als die Maersk E-Klasse ? (jetzt sag' bitte nicht die gesamte Samskip-Flotte) grins :-D
Andreas Spörri on Oct 16, 2009 17:29 (9 years ago)
Sooo toll können Feeder aussehen, da kann keine E-Kiste mithalten !!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!