ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALDANHA - IMO 9268992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SALDANHAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9268992Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles Quai 52 QC Canada 2009/10/15 Année de construction 2004 Port d'enregistrement Valletta
Nationalité MALTE
Nom antérieur Shinyo Brilliance
Vessel Identification
Name:Saldanha
IMO:9268992
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256913000
Callsign:9HFM9
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Brilliance (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,886 tons
Summer DWT:75,707 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALDANHA
© har
Saldanha
© Andreas Schlatterer
SALDANHA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!