ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOROSMARTY - IMO 7941291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:VOROSMARTYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7941291Hits:1,643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The hungarian motorship VÖRÖSMARTY vom soviet-type "Dnepr" in Manila / .(Built 1980 Kherson / USSR,Yard-No. 2018).IMO-No. 7941291.



Foto: -11-2000 , taken from © Ralf Gierke,
coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Kong
IMO:7941291
Former name(s):
- Vorosmarty (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,869 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOROSMARTY
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 26, 2005 13:41 (11 years ago)
Great to see another" Dnepr type" thanks.I have put various in my photos.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!