ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBTANK FRANCE - IMO 9425497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ELBTANK FRANCEAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9425497Hits:539
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Elbtank France
Built-2009 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Grt-37000
Owner-Elbtank France Schiffahrts Germany
Imo-9425497 Flag-Liberia Call-A8PR8
Arriving Amsterdam 4 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus N
IMO:9425497
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016315
Callsign:A8PR8
Former name(s):
- Elbtank France (Until 2013 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,350 tons
Summer DWT:36,264 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’51.15” N, 7°57’37.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Ork
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:56 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 11th, 07:00:46 UTCMt Mar
2018 August 1st, 03:00:08 UTCTr Ist
2018 July 28th, 04:30:33 UTCRu Tua
2018 June 9th, 20:00:10 UTCMr Ndb
2018 May 18th, 21:00:38 UTCEe Tll
2018 May 17th, 05:00:13 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 14th, 22:00:31 UTCSe Got
2018 May 8th, 18:00:19 UTCNlvli
2018 April 27th, 15:00:47 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
Perseus N
© Hannes van Rijn
PERSEUS N
© SF-Images
PERSEUS N
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!