ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SADETE R - IMO 8322844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:SADETE RAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8322844Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 15th of October 2009
IMO number : 8322844
Name of ship : SADETE R
Call Sign : 3EEM4
Gross tonnage : 5479
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-10-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Jinan
IMO:8322844
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515509000
Callsign:XUCH2
Former name(s):
- Sadete R (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alma (Until 2007 Aug)
- Dalmaji (Until 2006 Feb)
- Mighty 7 (Until 2004 Jan)
- Superior (Until 2003 Jun)
- Star Ace (Until 2000)
- Terang (Until 1997 Sep)
- Rasbora (Until 1994 May)
- Oriental Ivy (Until 1991 Apr)
- Mamie Reef (Until 1991)
- Ofelia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,479 tons
Summer DWT:8,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’41” N, 26°45’12.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 55° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:21st May 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 07:00:40 UTCKherson
2018 February 25th, 19:00:45 UTCGemlik
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:35 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 27th, 09:00:54 UTCConstanta
2017 November 16th, 15:00:14 UTCTuapse
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:13 UTCTtapse
2017 October 16th, 07:00:46 UTCTuapse
2017 September 30th, 20:00:58 UTCTuabse
2017 September 12th, 06:00:23 UTCConstanta
2017 September 4th, 20:00:29 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
Jinan
© Gerolf Drebes
Jinan
© Evgeniy .
Jinan
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!