ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO PREDATOR - IMO 9316165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:GENCO PREDATORAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316165Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Skagerak 15.05.2008

Details amended
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Predator
IMO:9316165
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002113
Callsign:V7GK2
Former name(s):
- Predator (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,069 tons
Summer DWT:55,407 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENCO PREDATOR
© Maxi Alonso
GENCO PREDATOR
© Maxi Alonso
GENCO PREDATOR
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Apr 20, 2011 04:52 (7 years ago)
Name should be Genco Predator

IMO 9316165

Built 2005 as Predator
2008 Genco Predator
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!