ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Storfoss - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:StorfossAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333644Hits:771
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
south of Tromsų 24.03.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’2.47” N, 9°25’38.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 274° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Sirevag
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:49 UTCSirevag
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:00 UTCMehamn
2018 July 27th, 14:00:36 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 July 19th, 08:45:45 UTCGrimsby Pilot
2018 July 12th, 16:00:04 UTCAlesund
2018 July 12th, 00:15:58 UTCRorvik
2018 July 10th, 22:00:17 UTCSenjahopen
2018 July 6th, 20:45:20 UTCVardoe
2018 July 5th, 22:30:55 UTCHammerfest
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:26 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Nordkinn
© frode adolfsen
Nordkinn
© frode adolfsen
Nordkinn
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!