ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGA - IMO 7510884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ALGAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2009IMO:7510884Hits:618
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALGA (ex MARIE LEHMANN -1986, FENRIS -1996, BOLMEN -1997, THOR HEIDI -2001; IMO 7510884, built 1976 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, yard no.: 789; GT 1864, NT 1238, length 83,57m, breadth 11,82, draft 5,23m; Flag: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, port of reg.: Kingstown) passing breakwater Warnemünde outbound from Rostock to Klaipeda, 14/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Skiff
IMO:7510884
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671480000
Callsign:5VCS7
Former name(s):
- Alga (Until 2014 Apr)
- Thor Heidi (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bolmen (Until 1997 Apr)
- Fenris (Until 1996)
- Marie Lehmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,991 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’3.6” N, 30°55’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 136° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 06:00:14 UTCVarna
2018 August 7th, 07:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 1st, 18:00:11 UTCHereke
2018 April 21st, 07:00:26 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 25th, 15:00:41 UTCHereke
2018 January 17th, 23:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 28th, 12:00:19 UTCElefsis
2017 September 21st, 12:00:42 UTCNovo
2017 July 14th, 08:00:16 UTCBurgas
2017 July 9th, 08:00:38 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
Skiff
© Russell Judge
Skiff
© Gerolf Drebes
FENRIS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!