ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBITIOUS SKY - IMO 9403085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:AMBITIOUS SKYAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9403085Hits:1,140
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on October 14, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina Ocean
IMO:9403085
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566928000
Callsign:9V7850
Former name(s):
- Ambitious Sky (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,379 tons
Summer DWT:58,765 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’17.66” S, 107°13’6.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 164° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Au Kwi
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:00:04 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 4th, 02:00:46 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 10th, 00:00:14 UTCUs Msy
2018 April 9th, 23:00:23 UTCUs Msy
2018 March 26th, 23:00:09 UTCUs Mob
2018 January 28th, 15:00:44 UTCCo Smr
2018 January 16th, 08:15:29 UTCGi Gib
2017 December 17th, 10:00:40 UTCGh Tem
2017 November 25th, 13:00:10 UTCMa Cas
2017 November 24th, 03:00:33 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
CARINA OCEAN
© martin klingsick
CARINA OCEAN
© andrecas
CARINA OCEAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!