ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERVIK - IMO 9136216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LISTERVIKAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136216Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 13, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Listervik
IMO:9136216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236281000
Callsign:ZDGU5
Former name(s):
- Ida Rambow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,904 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’3.38” N, 13°34’35.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:30:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 03:00:17 UTCFalkenberg
2018 August 14th, 10:00:33 UTCGoteborg Roads
2018 August 4th, 19:00:26 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 2nd, 16:30:44 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 31st, 23:00:23 UTCMalmo
2018 July 29th, 03:30:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 21st, 11:30:26 UTCMalmo
2018 July 18th, 21:00:10 UTCNorsundet
2018 July 12th, 08:00:55 UTCUstluga
More Of This Ship
LISTERVIK
© J Hagelback
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!