ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALERIA DELLA GATTA - IMO 9422938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:VALERIA DELLA GATTAAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9422938Hits:1,579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on October 14, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maia
IMO:9422938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005041
Callsign:V7AP2
Former name(s):
- Valeria Della Gatta (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,930 tons
Summer DWT:82,193 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’42.6” N, 4°8’20.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 66° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Drummond
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 22:00:14 UTCPuerto Drummond
2018 February 27th, 20:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 26th, 06:00:27 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 11th, 12:00:54 UTCBaltimore
2018 January 11th, 12:00:26 UTCNew York
2017 December 5th, 12:00:36 UTCMejillones Chile
2017 June 3rd, 00:30:05 UTCUs Bal
2017 May 13th, 01:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 30th, 12:00:01 UTCP.kamsar
2017 April 22nd, 00:00:04 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Valeria Della Gatta
© Lorraine Morrill
Valeria Della Gatta
© Lorraine Morrill
valeria della gatta
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sven on Oct 16, 2009 16:17 (8 years ago)
Beautiful Photo Of Italy New Bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!