ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKANDI GIANT - IMO 9226437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SKANDI GIANTAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:October 13, 2009IMO:9226437Hits:1,508
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Port of registry: Geroge Town
IMO: 9226437
Call sign:ZCGM5
Ex-names: Skandi Pms I; Boa Giant
Type/class: Anchor handling tug supply
Built by: Dalian Shipyard Co Ltd - Dalian LN in 2002
DWT: 4,600
Photo location: Niteroi, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 13/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Skandi Giant
IMO:9226437
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000311
Callsign:C6BN5
Former name(s):
- Skandi Pms I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Boa Giant (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,197 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKANDI GIANT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SKANDI GIANT
© tropic maritime images
SKANDI GIANT
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!