ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOE GULF - IMO 8602373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BOE GULFAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8602373Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 8602373
Call sign: 9HOF7
Ex-names: Otava; Golden Trader; Multimax Dover; Zuetina
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: Xingang Shipyard - Tianjin in 1988
DWT: 7.938 tons
Photo place: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T.Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pearl
IMO:8602373
Former name(s):
- Sea Gulf (Until 2011 Nov)
- Boe Gulf (Until 2009 Dec)
- Zuetina (Until 2004 Dec)
- Multimax Dover (Until 2003 May)
- Golden Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Otava (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,425 tons
Summer DWT:7,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUMBRAS, BOE GULF & BARTA
© Gena Anfimov
ZUETINA
© Henk Jungerius
Sea Gulf
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!