ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lira - IMO 7508207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:LiraAdded:Oct 15, 2009
Captured:September 24, 2006IMO:7508207Hits:789
Location:Kirkenes, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Kirkenes 24.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lira
IMO:7508207
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Avalleq (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:813 tons
Summer DWT:460 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Remoytral
© frode adolfsen
Lira
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 16, 2009 07:59 (8 years ago)
IMO 7500207. Built 1975 by Svolvaer as Remoytral, flag Norway.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!