ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS - IMO 7304338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:PEGASUSAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7304338Hits:938
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Bluff
1988

ex Carinthia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelagos
IMO:7304338
Former name(s):
- Star Light (Until 1995 Feb)
- Pegasus (Until 1994 Feb)
- Cantaloup (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,986 tons
Summer DWT:10,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carinthia
© Brent
Pelagos
© Karl H. Struve
CANTALOUP
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!