ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM AVARUA - IMO 9195236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:FORUM AVARUAAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195236Hits:1,138
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Auckland 16th October 2009.
GROSS TONNAGE 2.545 tons
SUMMER DWT 3.490 tons
BUILD 1999
BUILDER SLOVENSKE LODENICE KOMARNO - SLOVAKIA
FLAG ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER ECKHOFF REEDEREI HAMBURG - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2009 May 12 ANN SOFIE SCAN
until 2005 Jun 02 SKAGEN
until 1999 Feb 28 ILE DE FRANCE

2010 Mar 03 Renamed ANNE SOFIE SCAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Prabhu
IMO:9195236
Flag:India
MMSI:419000289
Callsign:AVLD
Former name(s):
- Ann Sofie Scan (Until 2011 Jul)
- Forum Avarua (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ann Sofie Scan (Until 2009 May)
- Skagen (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,490 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORUM AVARUA
© Stephen Chester
FORUM AVARUA
© Stephen Chester
ANN SOFIE SCAN
© spotter68
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Oct 16, 2009 09:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Stephen

Nice on to get, seems she will now be regular to Auckland loading for eastern Pacific, changing from hubbing at Suva. I believe her first trip after completing lengthy repairs - extended because of dangerous materials needing special handling in the damaged area.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!