ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOM SAWYER - IMO 8703232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TOM SAWYERAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2009IMO:8703232Hits:623
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
TOM SAWYER (ex ROBIN HOOD -1993, NILS HOLGERSSON -2001; IMO 8703232, built 1989 by Schichau Seebeck Werft, Bremerhaven, yard no.: 1064; GT 26478, NT 8139, length 177,04m, breadth 26m, draft 5,75m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Lübeck) inbound to Rostock, 14/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tom Sawyer
IMO:8703232
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211149000
Callsign:DGRH
Former name(s):
- Nils Holgersson (Until 2001 Oct 11)
- Robin Hood (Until 1993 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,478 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’3.01” N, 12°6’5.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Ros < > Tre
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:30:40 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:40 UTCRos <> Tre
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:40 UTCRos < > Tre
2018 June 19th, 11:30:37 UTCTre < > Tra
2018 June 17th, 15:30:53 UTCTrelleborg
2018 June 14th, 23:00:54 UTCTre < > Tra
2018 June 13th, 14:00:22 UTCRos < > Tre
2018 June 12th, 11:30:23 UTCTre < > Tra
2018 June 12th, 02:30:49 UTCRos < > Tre
2018 June 10th, 15:30:43 UTCSetrg
2018 June 9th, 20:30:15 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
TOM SAWYER
© Gena Anfimov
TOM SAWYER
© Gena Anfimov
TOM SAWYER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!