ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOM SAWYER - IMO 8703232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TOM SAWYERAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2009IMO:8703232Hits:612
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
TOM SAWYER (ex ROBIN HOOD -1993, NILS HOLGERSSON -2001; IMO 8703232, built 1989 by Schichau Seebeck Werft, Bremerhaven, yard no.: 1064; GT 26478, NT 8139, length 177,04m, breadth 26m, draft 5,75m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Lübeck) inbound to Rostock, 14/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Tom Sawyer
IMO:8703232
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211149000
Callsign:DGRH
Former name(s):
- Nils Holgersson (Until 2001 Oct 11)
- Robin Hood (Until 1993 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,478 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’34.84” N, 16°40’20.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Tre < > Tra
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
22:30:54 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:40 UTCRos <> Tre
2018 September 11th, 21:00:52 UTCTra<>tre
2018 September 11th, 10:00:24 UTCTravemuende
2018 September 10th, 10:00:28 UTCTra<>tre
2018 September 8th, 03:00:14 UTCTre < > Ros
2018 September 4th, 20:40:58 UTCTre < > Tra
2018 August 31st, 05:00:19 UTCRos < > Tre
2018 August 29th, 11:30:36 UTCTre < > Tra
2018 August 22nd, 20:45:00 UTCTre < > Tra
2018 August 19th, 19:00:25 UTCRos < > Tre
More Of This Ship
TOM SAWYER
© Gena Anfimov
TOM SAWYER
© Gena Anfimov
TOM SAWYER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!