ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 6717320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:January 01, 1987IMO:6717320Hits:929
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Vancouver
1987

CJH owned slide-photo Rick Garcia
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:6717320
Former name(s):
- New Zealand Star (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,382 tons
Summer DWT:13,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Zealand Star
© Chris Finney
WELLINGTON STAR
© Chris Howell
WELLINGTON STAR
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!