ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEENSLAND STAR - IMO 5288126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:QUEENSLAND STARAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5288126Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liverpool
1977

own collection neg
photo Malcolm Cranfield
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasilia Star
IMO:5288126
Former name(s):
- Queensland Star (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,920 tons
Summer DWT:11,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queensland Star
© DDGHANSA
Brasilia Star
© Linesman
BRASILIA STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Oct 23, 2009 14:39 (8 years ago)
QUEENSLAND STAR was photographed at Birkenhead in September 1977
Chris Howell on Oct 16, 2009 19:13 (8 years ago)
Marc

You are going to have to be my administrator !

Thanks once again.
Marc Piché on Oct 16, 2009 13:44 (8 years ago)
This is QUEENSLAND STAR, Chris.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!