ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Willing - IMO 9401386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Golden WillingAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401386Hits:441
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
16 October 2009
built February 2009
Flag Panama
Manager Dorval Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Orion
IMO:9401386
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477598900
Callsign:VRKL3
Former name(s):
- Willing (Until 2012 Apr)
- Golden Willing (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,745 tons
Summer DWT:12,999 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°17’10.56” S, 176°24’51.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 19° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Trg Nz
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 00:30:16 UTCBluff
2018 August 31st, 22:30:07 UTCCairns
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:22 UTCTrg Nz
2018 August 17th, 21:00:32 UTCTimaru
2018 August 14th, 23:30:23 UTCBluff
2018 March 11th, 12:00:38 UTCSandakan Malaysia
2018 January 19th, 17:00:26 UTCSingapore
2017 November 4th, 23:00:20 UTCAu Mel
2017 October 28th, 20:00:40 UTCCairns
2017 October 19th, 20:00:35 UTCNz Trg
More Of This Ship
THERESA ORION
© Peter M P
THERESA ORION
© tropic maritime images
Theresa Orion
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!