ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHARHORN - IMO 7349455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SCHARHORNAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:October 14, 2009IMO:7349455Hits:642
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
SCHARHÖRN (ex OSTERTOR -1982; IMO 7349455, built 1974 by Rheinwerft Walsum, yard no.: 1112; GT 1305, NT 391, length 56,2m, breadth 14m, draft 4,68m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Kiel) inbound to Rostock-Warnemünde, 14/10/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Scharhorn
IMO:7349455
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211219990
Callsign:DGOQ
Former name(s):
- Scharhrn (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Sep 13)
- Ostertor (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:908 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kiel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’14.59” N, 8°34’57.91” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
15:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 4th, 06:00:11 UTCKiel
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCWarnemuende
2018 May 29th, 06:00:11 UTCKiel
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:32 UTCTrave
2018 April 24th, 06:00:56 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 17th, 06:00:20 UTCDe Cux
2018 April 15th, 09:00:07 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
SCHARHORN
© Tim Becker
SCHARHORN
© Tim Becker
SCHARHORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!