ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHSURI - IMO 5077307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MAHSURIAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5077307Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Mike Cornwall
Melbourne
1972
Built 1952 for Lamport and Holt as Raeburn
1958 Colorado Star - on charter to Blue Star Line
1972 Mahsuri - transfer to Austasia Line
1977 Roland - reverted to Lamport and Holt
1978 broken up Faslane


Vessel Identification
Name:Roland
IMO:5077307
Former name(s):
- Mahsuri (Until 1977)
- Colorado Star (Until 1972)
- Raeburn (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,230 tons
Summer DWT:9,958 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLORADO STAR
© Paul Wille
ROLAND
© Mike Griffiths
MAHSURI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!