ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEENSLAND STAR - IMO 5288126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:QUEENSLAND STARAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5288126Hits:1,433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dunedin
1966

CJH owned slide
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasilia Star
IMO:5288126
Former name(s):
- Queensland Star (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,920 tons
Summer DWT:11,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queensland Star
© DDGHANSA
Brasilia Star
© Linesman
BRASILIA STAR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!