ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMEDA STAR - IMO 7392737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ALMEDA STARAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:July 09, 1977IMO:7392737Hits:762
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Subsequent History:
84 ARRAN - 84 HARLECH - 88 ALMEDA STAR - 01 BALTIC WAVE

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 16.8.10, beached 25.8.10
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Wave
IMO:7392737
Former name(s):
- Almeda Star (Until 2001 Nov)
- Harlech (Until 1988)
- Arran (Until 1984)
- Almeda Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,012 tons
Summer DWT:11,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almeda Star
© simonwp
HARLECH
© Frafo
HARLECH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!